Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

NTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO imageNTTP86AA-AO image

Ciena® NTTP86AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: NTTP86AA-AO

North America: 40 in stock

United Kingdom: 14 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® NTTP86AA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)NTTP86AA
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach300m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455843789
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®5GC315
Ingram Micro® Canada8491ZD
Synnex Corporation®5307208
Synnex Corporation® CA6205107
Tech Data®13339174

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.