Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

NTTP30CF-AO image

Ciena® NTTP30CF Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: NTTP30CF-AO

North America: 4474 in stock

United Kingdom: 2075 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® NTTP30CF compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)NTTP30CF
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455859141
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#NTTP30CF-AO
Ingram Micro®5NT897
Ingram Micro® Canada9435ZX
Synnex Corporation®NTTP30CF-AO
Tech Data®13871549

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.