Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

NTK592NB-AO image

Ciena® NTK592NB Compatible TAA Compliant OC3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: NTK592NB-AO

North America: 8 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® NTK592NB compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)NTK592NB
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach120km
SpeedOC-3
Speed DescriptionOC-3
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1510nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285171887
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#NTK592NB-AO
Ingram Micro®NTK592NB-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaNTK592NB-AO
Synnex Corporation®NTK592NB-AO
Tech Data®NTK592NB-AO

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.