Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

160-9320-900-AO image

Ciena® 160-9320-900 Compatible 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: 160-9320-900-AO

North America: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® 160-9320-900 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)160-9320-900
Transceiver TypeER4
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeCFP2
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456131724
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#160-9320-900-AO
Ingram Micro®160-9320-900-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada160-9320-900-AO
Synnex Corporation®160-9320-900-AO
Tech Data®13720385

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here