Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

E1MG-LH40-OM-T-AO image

Brocade® (Formerly) E1MG-LH40-OM-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

SKU: E1MG-LH40-OM-T-AO

North America: 31 in stock

United Kingdom: 42 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® (Formerly) E1MG-LH40-OM-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade® (Formerly), as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)E1MG-LH40-OM-T
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLH
Wavelength1310nm
EnvironmentRugged

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455464335
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#E1MG-LH40-OM-T-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7941
Ingram Micro® Canada7162DB
Synnex Corporation®4285576
Synnex Corporation® CA5764487
Tech Data®11857736

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.