Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

40G-QSFP-SR4-8-AO image

8-Pack of Brocade® (Formerly) 40G-QSFP-SR4-8 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8-AO

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This 8-pack of Brocade® (Formerly) 40G-QSFP-SR4-8 compatible QSFP+ transceivers provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach150m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.2
Kit8 piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455873106
What's In The Box8x transceiver

AddOn Part#40G-QSFP-SR4-8-AO
Ingram Micro®5NR083
Ingram Micro® Canada1617ZT
Synnex Corporation®5754400
Tech Data CA®1N7710
Tech Data®13871848

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.