Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO imageAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO image

Arista Networks® AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 374 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Arista Networks® AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1530nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455073810
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6557
Ingram Micro® CanadaAR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530-AO
Synnex Corporation®4101575
Synnex Corporation® CA5766136
Tech Data®11532599

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.