Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO imageQDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO image

Arista® Compatible TAA, 400GBase-PLR4, QSFP-DD Transceiver, CMIS (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO

North America: 14 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Arista Networks® QDD-400G-PLR4-AR compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMArista Networks®
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP-DD
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePLR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285388728
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO
Ingram Micro®9MN653
Ingram Micro® Canada443A7X
Synnex Corporation®QDD-400G-PLR4-AR-AO
Tech Data®14568103

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.