Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image3FE46955AA-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE46955AA Compatible TAA GPON ONT 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, SC, -40 to 85C)

SKU: 3FE46955AA-AO

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE46955AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent® Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3FE46955AA
Transceiver TypeB+
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285114167
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3FE46955AA-AO
Ingram Micro®3FE46955AA-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada3FE46955AA-AO
Synnex Corporation®3FE46955AA-AO
Tech Data®3FE46955AA-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.