Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1442540F1-AO image

AdTran® 1442540F1 Compatible TAA Compliant GPON OLT SFP Transceiver, C+ (1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, 40km, SC, Industrial Temperature)

SKU: 1442540F1-AO

North America: 14 in stock

United Kingdom: 39 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This AdTran® 1442540F1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442540F1
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
Reach20km
Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
Transceiver TypeC+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
MediaSMF

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285013163
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1442540F1-AO
Ingram Micro®7WD310
Ingram Micro® Canada644VVM
Insight Electronics®1442540F1-AO
Synnex Corporation®1442540F1-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6582999
Tech Data®14189130

Limited Lifetime