Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image1442140G1-AO image

ADTRAN® 1442140G1 Compatible TAA 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: 1442140G1-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This ADTRAN® 1442140G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with ADTRAN®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442140G1
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455076392
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1442140G1-AO
Ingram Micro®7WD390
Ingram Micro®6A6258
Ingram Micro® Canada7981DB
Insight Electronics®1442140G1-AO
TD Synnex CA5559635
TD Synnex US3804425
Tech Data®11532832

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.