Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-TC-50M48-4MPF4 image

50m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 48-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber Trunk Cable

SKU: ADD-TC-50M48-4MPF4

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 50m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 48-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber trunk cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationTrunk
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
Strand Count48
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)50
Length (ft)164
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)4.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455148495
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-TC-50M48-4MPF4
Ingram Micro®08GM57
Ingram Micro® Canada8297GC
Synnex Corporation®4071200
Synnex Corporation® CA5766663
Tech Data®11582882

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.