Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3MS9SMF image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3MS9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3.0m (9.8ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 Simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeSimplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count1
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455072042
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3MS9SMF
Ingram Micro®4H9995
Ingram Micro® Canada9681ZD
Synnex Corporation®4071060
Synnex Corporation® CA5766360
Tech Data®11582635

Limited Lifetime