Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF image

15m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF

North America: 15 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125m
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455075432
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF
Ingram Micro®4J0051
Ingram Micro® Canada6909CR
Synnex Corporation®4070815
Synnex Corporation® CA5766410
Tech Data®11582871

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here