Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-ASC-5M9SMF image

5m ASC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-5M9SMF

North America: 6 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m angled SC (male) to angled SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455444023
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-ASC-5M9SMF
Ingram Micro®6E4115
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-ASC-5M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®4255907
Synnex Corporation® CA5765545
Tech Data®11855585

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.