Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ image

3m ASC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m ASC (male) to ASC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456759850
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® UK4F31590
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ
Tech Data®ADD-ASC-ASC-3M9SMFLZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.