Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image15454-LC-LC-2=-AO image

2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2= Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: 15454-LC-LC-2=-AO

North America: 40 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2= Compatible LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeSimplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count1
MediaFiber
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)15454-LC-LC-2=, 15454-LC-LC-2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.35

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455229736
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#15454-LC-LC-2=-AO
Ingram Micro®6E4536
Ingram Micro® Canada110CCV
Synnex Corporation®4102563
Synnex Corporation® CA5559130
Tech Data®11776449

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.