Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SJUSIB-AOC30M image

Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-30M to IBM® 90Y9436-AOC30M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: ADD-SJUSIB-AOC30M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-30M to IBM® 90Y9436-AOC30M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to IBM® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and IBM®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and IBM®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & IBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-10G-AOC-30M, 90Y9436-AOC30M
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & IBM®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 18 in. x 18 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456251040
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SJUSIB-AOC30M
Ingram Micro®7AA147
Ingram Micro® Canada122GGU
Insight Electronics®ADD-SJUSIB-AOC30M
Synnex Corporation®5754856
Synnex Corporation® CA6454436
Tech Data®13871100

Limited Lifetime