Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M image

Intel® E10GSFPSR to Mellanox® MFM1T02A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M

North America: 84 in stock

United Kingdom: 15 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Intel® E10GSFPSR to Mellanox® MFM1T02A dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Intel® to Mellanox® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® to Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® to Mellanox®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIntel® & Mellanox®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsIntel® & Mellanox®
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456050490
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SINSMX-AOC10M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation® CA6359504
Tech Data®ADD-SINSMX-AOC10M

Limited Lifetime