Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M image

HP® J9150A to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® J9150A to multiple OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% HP® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and the multiple OEM's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Additional InformationUniversal
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J9150A, SFP-10GBASE-SR
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Multiple
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMHP® & Multiple

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455592106
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M
Ingram Micro®2QA121
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M
Tech Data®ADD-SHPSMU-AOC5M

Limited Lifetime