Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M image

HP® to Intel® Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (MMF, 850nm, 10m)

SKU: ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® to Intel® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP® & Intel®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Intel®
Length (m)32.8
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456063971
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M
Tech Data®ADD-SHPSIN-AOC10M

Limited Lifetime