Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC2M image

HP® JD092B to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

SKU: ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC2M

North America: 430 in stock

United Kingdom: 289 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® JD092B to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)2
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)6.6
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD092B, E10GSFPSR
Compatible OEMHP® & Intel®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455606797
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC2M
Ingram Micro®4M6535
Ingram Micro® Canada6485XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPCSIN-AOC2M
Synnex Corporation®4748309
Synnex Corporation® CA6185917
Tech Data®12419561

Limited Lifetime