Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISMU-AOC10M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-SCISMU-AOC10M

North America: 89 in stock

United Kingdom: 15 in stock

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to multiple OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and the multiple OEM's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Additional InformationUniversal
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC10M, SFP-10GB-AOC10M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Multiple
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & Multiple

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455715895
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Limited Lifetime