Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISIN-AOC10M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-SCISIN-AOC10M

North America: 89 in stock

United Kingdom: 15 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC10M, E10GSFPSR
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Intel®
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455823842
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®5GC095
Ingram Micro® Canada6395XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISIN-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®5302674
Synnex Corporation® CA6187677
Tech Data®13339610

Limited Lifetime