Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISHPA-AOC3M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC3M to HP® 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-SCISHPA-AOC3M

North America: 335 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC3M to HP® 455883-B21 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC3M, 455883-B21
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455712504
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®2GD059
Ingram Micro® Canada6554XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISHPA-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®5187199
Synnex Corporation® CA6187667
Tech Data®12736370

Limited Lifetime