Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISHPA-AOC10M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to HP® JL291A-AO Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-SCISHPA-AOC10M

North America: 84 in stock

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to HP® JL291A-AO dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)10
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)32.8
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC10M, JL291A
Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455598498
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SCISHPA-AOC10M
Ingram Micro®4M6534
Ingram Micro® Canada6566XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISHPA-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®4620779
Synnex Corporation® CA6187663
Tech Data®12419556

Limited Lifetime