Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SBRSIN-AOC7M image

Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-SBRSIN-AOC7M

North America: 20 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Brocade® (Formerly) to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® (Formerly) and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® (Formerly) and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly) & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701, E10GSFPSR
Connecting Compatible OEMsBrocade® (Formerly) & Intel®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455731079
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SBRSIN-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®5GC094
Ingram Micro® Canada6408XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SBRSIN-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®5302677
Synnex Corporation® CA6224488
Tech Data CA®1H7030
Tech Data®13070337

Limited Lifetime