Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M image

Arista Networks® to QLogic® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M

North America: 331 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Arista Networks® to Qlogic 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks® and the multiple OEM's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMArista Networks® & Multiple
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsArista Networks® & Multiple

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455876619
What's In The Box1 x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SARSQL-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M
Tech Data®ADD-SARSQL-AOC3M

Limited Lifetime