Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M image

Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-SR to Intel® XXVAOCBL3M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-SR to Intel® XXVAOCBL3M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® to Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® to Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-SFP-25G-SR, XXVAOCBL3M
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Intel®
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456457558
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M
Ingram Micro®ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M
Tech Data®ADD-S28JUS28IN-O3M

Limited Lifetime