Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28MX-O30M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC30M to Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28MX-O30M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC30M to Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Mellanox® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Mellanox®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Mellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC30M, MMA2P00-AS
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Mellanox®
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456184591
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28MX-O30M
Ingram Micro®6TT635
Ingram Micro® Canada334FFM
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28MX-O30M
Synnex Corporation®5628972
Tech Data®13907094

Limited Lifetime