Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC10M to Dell® AOC-SFP-25G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M

North America: 6 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC10M to Dell® AOC-SFP-25G-10M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Dell®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC10M, AOC-SFP-25G-10M
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Speed25GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
Wire Gauge30 AWG
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455866948
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M
Ingram Micro®ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-S28CIS28DE-AOC10M
Tech Data®13479151

Limited Lifetime