Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QJUQIN-AOC10M image

Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-AOC-10M to Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-QJUQIN-AOC10M

North America: 43 in stock

United Kingdom: 9 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-AOC-10M to Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Juniper® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QFX-QSFP-AOC-10M, CBL2-1001001-3
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Intel®
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456435549
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QJUQIN-AOC10M
Ingram Micro®7AG813
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QJUQIN-AOC10M
Insight Electronics®ADD-QJUQIN-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®5754871
Tech Data®13871108

Limited Lifetime