Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QHPASCI-AOC10M image

HP® 721073-B21 to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: ADD-QHPASCI-AOC10M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 168 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® 721073-B21 to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassivePassive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)721073-B21, SFP-10G-AOC10M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & HP®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & HP®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455715987
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®2GD071
Ingram Micro® Canada6559XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QHPASCI-AOC10M
Synnex Corporation®5236992
Synnex Corporation® CA6187630
Tech Data®12934075

Limited Lifetime