Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QDESCI-AOC7M image

Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-QDESCI-AOC7M

North America: 16 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Dell® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M, SFP-10G-AOC7M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455717202
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®2GD058
Ingram Micro® Canada3973RD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QDESCI-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®5307171
Synnex Corporation® CA6187628
Tech Data®12934072

Limited Lifetime