Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QDEQIN-AOC1M image

Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-1M to Intel® E40GQSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: ADD-QDEQIN-AOC1M

North America: 125 in stock

United Kingdom: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-1M to Intel® E40GQSFPSR dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Intel® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMDell® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-SFP-10G-1M, E40GQSFPSR
Connecting Compatible OEMsDell® & Intel®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)0.5 in. x 0.5 in. x 39.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455729281
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®5GC082
Ingram Micro® Canada6560XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QDEQIN-AOC1M
Synnex Corporation®5302659
Synnex Corporation® CA6224481
Tech Data®13339284

Limited Lifetime