Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCIQDE-AOC15M image

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 to Dell® 407-BBOI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: ADD-QCIQDE-AOC15M

North America: 58 in stock

United Kingdom: 9 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 to Dell® 407-BBOI dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)15
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)49.2
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-40G-SR4, 407-BBOI
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455644454
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCIQDE-AOC15M
Ingram Micro®8A5910
Ingram Micro® Canada6525XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QCIQDE-AOC15M
Synnex Corporation®5187196
Synnex Corporation® CA6187609
Tech Data®12277518

Limited Lifetime