Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QCIQAR-AOC1M image

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC1M to Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: ADD-QCIQAR-AOC1M

North America: 25 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC1M to Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Arista Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Arista Networks®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Arista Networks®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-H40G-AOC1M, AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Arista Networks®
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber
Compatible OEMCisco® & Arista Networks®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455671757
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QCIQAR-AOC1M
Ingram Micro®9Y9576
Ingram Micro® Canada6411XD
Synnex Corporation®5302661
Tech Data®12613730

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.