Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO imageE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO image

Ruckus® E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO

North America: 202 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Ruckus® E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMRuckus Wireless®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285519481
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO
Ingram Micro®02DQ35
Ingram Micro® CanadaE100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO
Synnex Corporation®E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO
Tech Data®E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.