Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO imageSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO image

QLogic® SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a QLogic® SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMQLogic®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Length (m)30
Length (ft)98.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456772675
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO
Tech Data®SFP25-SR-SP-AOC30M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.