Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-AOC5M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: SFP-10GB-AOC5M-AO

North America: 74 in stock

United Kingdom: 17 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)5
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)16.4

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455178997
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-AOC5M-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9536
Ingram Micro® Canada7570DB
Synnex Corporation®4102339
Synnex Corporation® CA5764757
Tech Data CA®1J0880
Tech Data®11630342

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.