Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

J9281B-AOC-3M-AO image

HP® J9281B Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: J9281B-AOC-3M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an HP® J9281B Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J9281B
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456486824
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#J9281B-AOC-3M-AO
Ingram Micro®J9281B-AOC-3M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaJ9281B-AOC-3M-AO
Synnex Corporation®J9281B-AOC-3M-AO
Tech Data®J9281B-AOC-3M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.