Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO imageQSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SKU: QSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA compliant 400GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 4m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeQSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
Length (ft)13.1
Length (m)4
MediaFiber
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456218180
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#QSFPDD-400G-AOC4M-AO
Ingram Micro®6WY386
Ingram Micro® Canada422FFN
Synnex Corporation®5628976
Synnex Corporation® CA6428853
Tech Data®13769029

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.