Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

OSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO imageOSFP-400GB-15M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC OSFP Active Optical Cable (MMF, 850nm, 15m)

SKU: OSFP-400GB-15M-AO

North America: 15 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA and TAA compliant compatible 400GBase-AOC OSFP to OSFP active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeOSFP to OSFP
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
MediaFiber
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285143013
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#OSFP-400GB-15M-AO
Ingram Micro®8UH392
Ingram Micro® Canada507A1T
Synnex Corporation®6075037
Synnex Corporation® CA6698816
Tech Data®14353991

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.