Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JG331A-AOC-7M-AO image

HP® JG331A-AOC7M Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: JG331A-AOC-7M-AO

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a HP® JG331A-AOC7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JG331A-AOC-7M
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMHP®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285189776
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#JG331A-AOC-7M-AO
Ingram Micro®JG331A-AOC-7M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaJG331A-AOC-7M-AO
Synnex Corporation®JG331A-AOC-7M-AO
Tech Data®JG331A-AOC-7M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.