Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO image

Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15

SKU: FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMFortinet®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456766797
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO
Ingram Micro®FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaFG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO
Synnex Corporation®FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO
Tech Data®FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-15-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.