Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FCBG110SD1CC5-AO image

Finisar® FCBG110SD1CC5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3.5m)

SKU: FCBG110SD1CC5-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Finisar® FCBG110SD1CC5 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.5m (11.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMFinisar®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)11.5
Length (m)3.5
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FCBG110SD1CC5

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455646731
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FCBG110SD1CC5-AO
Ingram Micro®7U1300
Ingram Micro® Canada3440RD
Ingram Micro® UK4F31680
Synnex Corporation®4736932
Synnex Corporation® CA6182932
Tech Data®12366049

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.