Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FCBG125SD1C03-AO image

Finisar® FCBG125SD1C03 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: FCBG125SD1C03-AO

North America: 125 in stock

United Kingdom: 199 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Finisar® FCBG125SD1C03 compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FCBG125SD1C03
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455682449
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FCBG125SD1C03-AO
Ingram Micro®9Y9535
Ingram Micro® Canada3088RD
Synnex Corporation®5299274
Synnex Corporation® CA6187729
Tech Data®12707334

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.