Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FCBN425QE1C07-AO image

Finisar® FCBN425QE1C07 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: FCBN425QE1C07-AO

North America: 64 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Finisar® FCBN425QE1C07 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FCBN425QE1C07
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285133113
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FCBN425QE1C07-AO
Ingram Micro®8NV673
Ingram Micro® CanadaFCBN425QE1C07-AO
Synnex Corporation®FCBN425QE1C07-AO
Tech Data®FCBN425QE1C07-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.