Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FCBN425QB1C30-AO image

Finisar® FCBN425QB1C30 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: FCBN425QB1C30-AO

North America: 7 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Finisar® FCBN425QB1C30 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FCBN425QB1C30
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455610855
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FCBN425QB1C30-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9169
Ingram Micro® Canada3103RD
Synnex Corporation®4736891
Synnex Corporation® CA6183085
Tech Data®12365293

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.