Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FCBN425QB1C01-AO image

Finisar® FCBN425QB1C01 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: FCBN425QB1C01-AO

North America: 24 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Finisar® FCBN425QB1C01 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FCBN425QB1C01
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455610794
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#FCBN425QB1C01-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9161
Ingram Micro® Canada3097RD
Synnex Corporation®4736884
Synnex Corporation® CA6182920
Tech Data®12365281

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.